Discover

Artist

Frank Wess

Frank Wess
Aliases
The Frank Wess Orchestra
The Frank Wess Quartet
Frank Wess Sextet
Real name
Frank Wellington Wess
Born
January 4, 1922
Died
October 30, 2013
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz alto and soprano saxophonist and flautist

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Frank Wess