Search

Artist

Arne Domnérus

Arne Domnérus
Aliases
Arne Domnerus
Arne Domnerus Dixie-Six
Arne Domnérus Favourite Five
Arne Domnérus Favourite Group
Arne Domnérus featuring Jimmy Rowles
Arne Domnérus and His Big Band
Arne Domnérus & His Bossa Orchestra
Arne Domnerus and His Group
Arne Domnérus and His Orchestra
Arne Domnérus' kvartett
Arne Domnérus nontett
Arne Domnérus orkester
Arne Domnérus Orkester
Arne Domnérus Quartet
Arne Domnérus Quintet
Arne Domnerus sekstett
Arne Domnérus Septet featuring Bengt Hallberg
Arne Domnérus Trio
Born
December 20, 1924
Died
September 2, 2008
Country
Sweden
Comments
Played jazz alto saxophone and clarinet.
Member of
Expressens Elitorkester
Radiojazzgruppen
The European All Stars
Related
Bengt-Arne Wallin Member of Domnérus' big band and other formations {1953–1965)
Rolf Blomquist Long time member in various of Domnérus' formations
Claes Rosendahl Musical collaborator (mainly in the 1960s). Rosendahl and Domnérus played in each others' groups

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by camembert electrique

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Arne Domnérus