Discover

Artist

Sam Jones

Sam Jones
Aliases
Sam Jones & Co.
Sam Jones Orchestra
Sam Jones Plus 10
Sam Jones Quintet
Real name
Samuel Jones
Born
November 12, 1924
Died
December 15, 1981
Country
United States
IPI
00015493688
00015493786
Comments
Jazz double bass player, cellist, and composer. He had the nickname "Home", which was acquired through his habit of calling others "Home".

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Sam Jones