Search

Artist

Herb Remington

Herb Remington
Aliases
Herbie Remington
Herby Remington
Born
July 9, 1926
Country
United States
IPI
00025715594 1 work
Comments
Steel guitarist. Since 1978, Remington has built and retailed his own brand of steel and pedal steel guitars.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Herb Remington