Search

Artist

Gene McDaniels

Gene McDaniels
Aliases
Eugene McDaniels
Real name
Eugene Booker McDaniels
Born
February 12, 1935
Died
July 29, 2011
Country
United States
IPI
00018893062 2 works
00018893160 9 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Smooth vocal pop stylist, songwriter and producer
Member of
The Sultans [US]
Universal Jones Lead singer

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien