Henry Busse

Henry Busse
Aliases
Henry Busse and His Music
Henry Busse and His Orchestra
Real name
Henry Herman Busse
Born
May 19, 1894
Died
April 23, 1955
Country
United States
Comments
German-born trumpeter. An early member of and soloist for Paul Whiteman and His Orchestra, he later led his own band beginning in 1928.
Related
Paul Whiteman   
Buy

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Henry Busse