Discover

Artist

Sal Nistico

Sal Nistico
Aliases
Sal Nistico Quartet
Sal Nistico Quintet
Real name
Salvatore Nistico
Born
April 12, 1940
Died
March 3, 1991
Country
United States
Comments
Principally a tenor saxophonist who played in big bands. Nistico also played in smaller groups and recorded, albeit infrequently, as a leader.
Member of
National Jazz Ensemble

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Sal Nistico