Discover

Artist

Bill Watrous

Bill Watrous
Aliases
The Bill Watrous Combo
The Bill Watrous Quartet
The Bill Watrous Quartet with Derek Smith, Linc Milliman and Ronnie Bedford
Bill Watrous Quintet
The New Bill Watrous Quartet
Real name
William Russell Watrous III
Born
June 8, 1939
Died
July 2, 2018
Country
United States
Comments
Self described bop-oriented trombonist.
Member of
Ten Wheel Drive

Meta

Added by tsk