Tommy Newsom

Tommy Newsom
Aliases
Tommy Newsom and His Octo-Pussycats
Tommy Newsom & His TV Jazz Stars
Tommy Newsom and the L.A. Big Band All-Stars
Real name
Thomas Penn Newsom
Born
February 25, 1929
Died
April 28, 2007
Country
United States
Comments
Saxophone player and thirty year member of the NBC Orchestra on "The Tonight Show".
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Tommy Newsom