Pete Candoli

Pete Candoli
Aliases
Pete Condoli
Real name
Walter Joseph Candoli
Born
June 28, 1923
Died
January 11, 2008
Country
United States
Comments
West coast jazz and swing trumpet player.
Member of
The Brothers Candoli Sextet
Family
Conte Candoli Brother
Vicky Lane Wife (1953 -1958)
Buy

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Pete Candoli