Discover

Artist

Herbie Harper

Herbie Harper
Aliases
The Herbie Harper Quintet
Herbie Harper Sextet
Real name
Herbert L. Harper
Born
July 2, 1920
Died
January 21, 2012
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trombonist and studio musician for NBC.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Herbie Harper