Discover

Artist

Paul Horn

Paul Horn
Aliases
Paul Horn & The Concert Ensemble
Paul Horn Four
Paul Horn Quartet
Paul Horn Quintet
The Paul Horn Quintet
The Paul Horn Quintet with Voices
Born
March 17, 1930
Country
United States
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist, most often heard on flute. Horn is a jazz player and a pioneer in New Age music. Much of his music defies categorization.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Paul Horn