Search

Artist

Johnny Lytle

Johnny Lytle
Aliases
Johnny Lytle Quintet
Johnny Lytle Trio
Real name
John Dillard Lytle
Born
October 13, 1932
Died
December 15, 1995
Country
United States
IPI
00018840287
00040716604
Comments
Vibraphonist.

Meta

Added by tsk