Discover

Artist

Teddy Powell

Teddy Powell
Aliases
Freddy James
Teddy Powell and His Orchestra
Born
March 1, 1905
Died
November 17, 1993
Country
United States
IPI
00024817295
00208143892
Comments
Guitarist, vocalist, composer and big band leader.

Meta

Added by Bastien