Search

Artist

Merle Kilgore

Merle Kilgore
Aliases
Merle Kilgore and Friends
Real name
Wyatt Merle Kilgore
Born
August 9, 1934
Died
February 6, 2005
Country
United States
IPI
00016200930 28 works
Comments
Country music recording artist and songwriter. He was not particularly successful as a performer, but achieved success and fame as a songwriter.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Merle Kilgore