Search

Artist

Peter Viskinde

Peter Viskinde
Aliases
Peter Viskinde Band
Viskinde
Born
November 14, 1953
Died
March 23, 2021
Country
Denmark
IPI
00086709244 6 works
Affiliation
KODA
Comments
Guitarist, singer and painter
Member of
Big Fat Snake Guitar and vocals (1990-2009)
Malurt Guitar (1976-1981 & 1990-)
Family
Maria Viskonti Daughter
Jakob Viskinde Son

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Covers by Peter Viskinde