Henry Allen

Henry Allen
Aliases
Henry Allen & His Orchestra
Henry Allen and His Orchestra
Henry Red Allen
Henry "Red" Allen and His Orchestra
Red Allen [US2]
Real name
Henry James Allen Jr.
Born
January 7, 1908
Died
April 17, 1967
Country
United States
IPI
00000589213
Comments
Dixieland and jazz trumpeter and vocalist nicknamed "Red", but not to be confused with Red Allen, the bluegrass guitarist and singer.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk