Discover

Artist

Beryl Booker

Beryl Booker
Aliases
Beryl Booker and Her Trio
The Beryl Booker Trio
Born
June 7, 1922
Died
September 30, 1978
Country
United States
Comments
Self-taught jazz pianist and sometime vocalist from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Meta

Added by tsk