Search

Artist

Ted Brown

Ted Brown
Aliases
Ted Brown Quartet ‎
The Ted Brown Sextet
Real name
Theodore G. Brown
Born
December 1, 1927
Country
United States
IPI
00697260407 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Cool jazz and bop tenor saxophonist.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Ted Brown