Discover

Artist

Roy Rogers [US1]

Roy Rogers [US1]
Aliases
Roy Rogers (King of the Cowboys) with Orchestra
Real name
Leonard Franklin Slye
Born
November 5, 1911
Died
July 6, 1998
Country
United States
Comments
Cowboy actor and singer
Member of
The Sons of the Pioneers
Family
Dale Evans Wife (1947-...)

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Originals