Milt Hinton

Milt Hinton
Aliases
Milt Hinton and Another Generation of Swing
Milt Hinton and Friends
The Milt Hinton Trio
Real name
Milton Jazz Hinton
Born
June 23, 1910
Died
December 19, 2000
Country
United States
Comments
Acoustic bass player, Hinton usually played as a sideman. He was one of the most recorded jazz musicians in history.
Member of
The Dixie Rebels
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk