Search

Artist

Michael Kunze

Michael Kunze
Aliases
Mario Killer
Stephan Prager
Real name
Michael Kunze
Born
November 9, 1943
Country
Germany
IPI
00016869362 178 works
00054423005 8 works
Comments
Musical theater lyricist and librettist and one of the most successful German lyrics authors for the Schlager genre with twenty-six "Number 1" hits in Germany.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#39487 Isa 2009-07-05 18:53:03 UTC processed 2011-01-31 02:00:41 UTC by tsk