Search

Artist

Buddy Baker

Buddy Baker
Aliases
Buddy Baker's Orchestra
Real name
Norman Baker
Born
January 14, 1918
Died
July 26, 2002
Country
United States
IPI
00001863414 1 work
00086155854 1 work
Comments
Baker is best known for his long association with Walt Disney Studios for whom he composed film scores. he was also an arranger and orchestra leader.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Buddy Baker