Discover

Artist

Warne Marsh

Warne Marsh
Aliases
Warne Marsh Quartet
Warne Marsh Quartet, featuring Lou Levy
Warne Marsh Quartet & Quintet
Real name
Warne Marion Marsh
Born
October 26, 1927
Died
December 17, 1987
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist of the "cool school".
Member of
The Metronome All Stars 1953

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Warne Marsh