Discover

Artist

Wilbur Ware

Wilbur Ware
Aliases
Wilbur Ware Quintet featuring Johnny Griffin
Born
September 8, 1923
Died
September 9, 1979
Country
United States
Comments
Hard bop double-bassist. Ware was principally a sideman.

Meta

Added by tsk