Search

Artist

Han Kooreneef

Han Kooreneef
Aliases
Han'some
Real name
Henri C.G. Kooreneef
Born
March 3, 1963
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00227183476 18 works
00421188187 1 work
00435212981 3 works
Affiliation
BUMA, ASCAP, STIM
Comments
Composer, lyricist and producer

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Isa

Songs written by Han Kooreneef

Original songs

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Afscheid Han Kooreneef C'était l'hiver Ron Brandsteder
Alleen Han Kooreneef Alone Bert Heerink
Alleen met jou Han Kooreneef I Don't Believe in if Anymore Ron Brandsteder
Ave Maria Han Kooreneef La novia Willeke Alberti
De alcoholist Han Kooreneef Garden Party Ron Brandsteder
De geur van appeltaart Han Kooreneef The Wind Beneath My Wings Ron Brandsteder
De stilte Han Kooreneef Silencio Jeroen van der Boom
De vleugels van mijn fantasie Han Kooreneef I Feel Like Cryin' Ron Brandsteder
De warmte in je hart Han Kooreneef, Leo Driessen, Jan Rietman The Power of the Dream Anita Meyer
De zwerver Han Kooreneef Streets of London Ron Brandsteder
Dromen zijn bedrog Han Kooreneef, Leo Driessen Storie di tutti i giorni Marco Borsato
Een mooi verhaal Han Kooreneef Une belle histoire Alderliefste & Paul de Leeuw Covered by Trijntje Oosterhuis
Elke morgen Han Kooreneef The Most Beautiful Girl, Hey Mister Ron Brandsteder
Even terug Han Kooreneef While My Guitar Gently Weeps Ron Brandsteder
Heb het leven lief Han Kooreneef Savoir aimer Liesbeth List Covered by (2 artists)
Heimwee Han Kooreneef The Last Farewell Ron Brandsteder
Herfst Han Kooreneef Josephine Ron Brandsteder
Iemand nodig Han Kooreneef You Might Need Somebody Edsilia Rombley
Ik leef niet meer voor jou Han Kooreneef, Leo Driessen Cervo a primavera Marco Borsato Covered by You & Me [NL]
Kerstavond Han Kooreneef Last Christmas Willeke Alberti
Klatergoud Han Kooreneef To All the Girls I've Loved Before Ron Brandsteder
Kom maar bij mij Han Kooreneef, Leo Driessen Come saprei Marco Borsato Covered by Trijntje Oosterhuis
Margherita Han Kooreneef, Leo Driessen Margherita Marco Borsato
Niemand Han Kooreneef, Leo Driessen Il niente Marco Borsato
Oh Nederland Han Kooreneef Ruby, Don't Take Your Love to Town Ron Brandsteder
Over je schouder Han Kooreneef, Xander de Buisonjé Over My Shoulder Volumia
Pluk de dag Han Kooreneef Einmal, wenn du gehst Gerard Joling & Ruth Jacott
Stapel op jou Han Kooreneef, Leo Driessen Abita in te Marco Borsato
Totdat ik jou zag Han Kooreneef, André van Duin ('Til) I Kissed You André van Duin
Waar is ons Kerstfeest gebleven Han Kooreneef Whatever Happened to Christmas? Willeke Alberti
Waarom nou jij Han Kooreneef, Leo Driessen Quando finisce un amore Marco Borsato
Wie Han Kooreneef, Leo Driessen, John Ewbank X colpa di chi? Marco Borsato
Zomaar een mens Han Kooreneef Ti sento Marco Borsato
Zonder jou Han Kooreneef, Leo Driessen Disperato Marco Borsato
Zonder jou Han Kooreneef Vivere Simone Kleinsma met Paul de Leeuw Covered by Marco Bakker met Joke de Kruijf
Zorg dat je er bent Han Kooreneef Get Here Edsilia Rombley
?תגיד לי מי {Tagid li mi?} Han Kooreneef, Leo Driessen, Gili Hovav Storie di tutti i giorni Dana International