Discover

Artist

Bob Haring

Bob Haring
Aliases
Bob Haring and His Orchestra
Bob Haring & His Orchestra
Bob Haring's Velvetone Orchestra
The Caroliners
Colonial Club Orchestra
Copley Plaza Orchestra
Dixie Music Makers
Eddie Miller's Dance Orchestra
The Regent Club Orchestra
Society Night Club Orchestra
Velvetone Dance Band
Western Wanderers
Real name
Robert C. Haring
Born
August 21, 1895
Died
February 18, 1975
Country
United States
Comments
A popular bandleader in the 1920s and early-1930s. He was appointed musical director of Brunswick in 1929.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals