Search

Artist

Joan Osborne

Joan Osborne
Aliases
Joan Osborne Band
Real name
Joan Elizabeth Osborne
Born
July 8, 1962
Country
United States
IPI
00239779217 5 works
00239779315 2 works
00000000000
Comments
Singer and songwriter best known for a soul-influenced pop. She has performed a wide variety of styles, including blues and country.
Related labels
Womanly Hips Music   owned by Osborne

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Joan Osborne