Giancarlo Bigazzi

Giancarlo Bigazzi
Aliases
Katamar
Born
September 5, 1940
Died
January 19, 2012
Country
Italy
Member of
Squallor   
Buy

Added by koan
Managed by Isa

Songs written by Giancarlo Bigazzi

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Blablabla Giancarlo Bigazzi, Daniele Pace, Totò Savio Squallor 1974 Covered by (2 artists)
Ci vorrebbe il mare Marco Masini, Giancarlo Bigazzi, Gianna Albini Marco Masini March 1990 Covered by (5 artists)
Cosa hai messo nel caffè Giancarlo Bigazzi, Riccardo Del Turco Riccardo Del Turco January 1969 Covered by (4 artists)
Disperato Marco Masini, Beppe Dati, Giancarlo Bigazzi Marco Masini March 1990 Covered by (2 artists)
Erba di casa mia Giancarlo Bigazzi, Totò Savio, Enrico Polito Massimo Ranieri 1972 Covered by Ernesto Schinella
Gente di mare Umberto Tozzi, Raf, Giancarlo Bigazzi Tozzi - Raf 1987 Covered by (10 artists)
Gloria Umberto Tozzi, Giancarlo Bigazzi Umberto Tozzi June 1979 Covered by (17 artists)
Il niente Marco Masini, Beppe Dati, Giancarlo Bigazzi Marco Masini 1991 Covered by Marco Borsato
Io domani Giancarlo Bigazzi, Gianni Bella Marcella 1973 Covered by (2 artists)
L'amore è un attimo Giancarlo Bigazzi, Totò Savio, Enrico Polito Massimo Ranieri 1971 Covered by (2 artists)
Lady Barbara Giancarlo Bigazzi, Totò Savio Renato dei Profeti 1970 Covered by Peter Noone & Herman's Hermits
Luglio Giancarlo Bigazzi, Riccardo Del Turco Riccardo Del Turco 1968 Covered by (12 artists)
Mama Umberto Tozzi, Giancarlo Bigazzi Umberto Tozzi 1982 Covered by Laura Branigan
Non amarmi Giancarlo Bigazzi, Aleandro Baldi, Marco Falagiani Aleandro Baldi con Francesca Alotta 1992 Covered by (2 artists)
Non succederà più Giancarlo Bigazzi, Claudia Mori Claudia Mori 1982 Covered by Liudmila Loglisci e Davide Caci
Passerà Giancarlo Bigazzi, Aleandro Baldi, Marco Falagiani Aleandro Baldi 1994 Covered by (2 artists)
Perché lo fai Marco Masini, Giancarlo Bigazzi, Mario Manzani Marco Masini 1991 Covered by (6 artists)
Rose rosse Giancarlo Bigazzi, Enrico Polito Massimo Ranieri 1970 Covered by Carlotta Proietti
Se bruciasse la città Giancarlo Bigazzi, Totò Savio, Enrico Polito Massimo Ranieri October 1969 Covered by (4 artists)
Self Control Raf, Giancarlo Bigazzi, Steve Piccolo Raf 1984 Covered by (36 artists)
Si può dare di più Umberto Tozzi, Raf, Giancarlo Bigazzi Morandi - Ruggeri - Tozzi February 1987 Covered by (2 artists)
Ti amo Umberto Tozzi, Giancarlo Bigazzi Umberto Tozzi June 1977 Covered by (23 artists)
Ti pretendo Raf, Giancarlo Bigazzi, Gianna Albini Raf 1989 Covered by (4 artists)
Un amore grande Umberto Tozzi, Giancarlo Bigazzi Pupo 1984 Covered by Roland Kaiser
Un colpo al cuore Giancarlo Bigazzi, Mario Capuano Mario Zelinotti April 12, 1968 Covered by (3 artists)
Vent'anni Giancarlo Bigazzi, Totò Savio Massimo Ranieri 1970 Covered by (2 artists)
È la verità (se non avessi te) Umberto Tozzi, Raf, Giancarlo Bigazzi Umberto Tozzi 1987 Covered by Willy Sommers

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Adagio veneziano Giancarlo Bigazzi Concerto for Oboe and Strings in D minor Massimo Ranieri
Amarti e poi morire Giancarlo Bigazzi, Daniele Pace La maladie d'amour Gigliola Cinquetti
Amo ancora lei Giancarlo Bigazzi, Totò Savio Laisse moi le temps Massimo Ranieri
E chi se ne frega Giancarlo Bigazzi Nothing Else Matters Marco Masini
Meglio morire che perdere te Giancarlo Bigazzi La nave Caterina Caselli