Vic Dickenson

Vic Dickenson
Aliases
Vic Dickenson and His All-Star Jazz Group
Vic Dickenson Quartet
Vic Dickenson Septet
Vic Dickenson's Quintet
Real name
Victor Dickenson
Born
August 6, 1906
Died
November 16, 1984
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trombonist; he played with such greats as Count Basie and Sydney Bechet and recorded principally as a sideman. Dickenson also occasionally sang.
Member of
Saints and Sinners
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Vic Dickenson