Search

Artist

Sjeng Kraft

Sjeng Kraft
Aliases
Jean Kraft
Real name
Jean Kraft
Born
December 12, 1924
Died
July 3, 1999
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00016681682 2 works
Affiliation
BUMA
Comments
Accordionist and songwriter from Maastricht. Born "Jean" he was bettter known In the province of Limburg as "Sjeng", the Maastricht dialect version of the name "Jean".
Member of
Jean en Willy
Family
Beppie Kraft Daughter

Meta

Added by Canary