Search

Artist

T. Texas Tyler

T. Texas Tyler
Aliases
"T" Texas Tyler
T. Texas Tyler and His Oklahoma Melody Boys
"T" Texas Tyler and His Oklahoma Melody Boys
"T" Texas Tyler - The Man with a Million Friends
T. Texas Tyler and The Oklahoma Melody Boys
"T" Texas Tyler "The Man with a Million Friends"
T. Texas Tyler "The Man with a Million Friends"
Real name
David Luke Myrick
Born
June 20, 1916
Died
January 28, 1972
Country
United States
IPI
00031233533 5 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country music singer, guitarist and songwriter

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Covers by T. Texas Tyler