Search

Artist

Bob Moore

visual
Aliases
Bob Moore and His Orchestra
Bob Moore und sein Orchester
Personal name
Bob Loyce Moore
Born
November 30, 1932
Died
September 22, 2021
Country
United States
IPI
00021363621 3 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Bassist, orchestra leader and session musician
Member of
The Nashville All-Stars Bass
The Rhythm Rockers featuring Chet Atkins
Family
R. Stevie Moore Son
Buy

Meta

Added by hounddogman