Search

Artist

Max Bygraves

Max Bygraves
Aliases
Antonio Gravenini
Max Bygraves with The Clarke Brothers
Roy Irwin
Real name
Walter William Bygraves
Born
October 16, 1922
Died
August 31, 2012
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00014846587 3 works
00060778171 2 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Comedian, singer and television personality

Meta

Added by Canary