Arnett Cobb

Arnett Cobb
Aliases
Arnett Cobb and His Orchestra
Arnett Cobb Quartet
Real name
Arnette Cleophus Cobbs
Born
August 10, 1918
Died
March 24, 1989
Country
United States
IPI
00077324174
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist known as one of the "Texas tenors".
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals