Discover

Artist

Bengt Hallberg

Bengt Hallberg
Aliases
Bengt Hallberg Quartet
Bengt Hallberg Trio
Born
September 13, 1932
Died
July 2, 2013
Country
Sweden
IPI
00013247225
Comments
One of Sweden's best known jazz musicians. Hallberg was principally a pianist, but also played and recorded on accordion.
Member of
Radiojazzgruppen
Trio Con Tromba

Meta

Added by tsk