Search

Artist

Nicole Scherzinger

Nicole Scherzinger
Aliases
Nicole Kea
Real name
Nicole Prescovia Elikolani Valiente Scherzinger
Born
June 29, 1978
Country
United States
IPI
00485679982 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer-songwriter, actress and dancer
Member of
The Pussycat Dolls Lead vocals (2003-2010)
Artists for Haiti (2010)

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by sebcat

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
September 20, 2005 Tata Young
September 2008 Haviland Stillwell

Covers by Nicole Scherzinger

Title Performer Release date Originally by
March 24, 2014 Jennifer Holliday
February 3, 2004 Dusty Springfield
May 19, 2017 The Contours
May 19, 2017 Bill Medley and Jennifer Warnes
April 25, 2006 Bro'Sis
November 5, 2013 Elaine Paige, Sarah Brightman - Andrew Lloyd Webber
March 16, 2018 Elaine Paige
October 23, 2015 (unknown), Julie Covington, (unknown)
March 4, 2013 Dan Hartman
2013 George Benson
November 18, 2016 Lin-Manuel Miranda
May 19, 2017 Big Maybelle

Web Covers by Nicole Scherzinger

Title Performer Upload date Originally by
Goldeneye Nicole Scherzinger November 2, 2010 Tina Turner
I'm Not the Only One Nicole Scherzinger January 14, 2015 Sam Smith
The Phantom of the Opera Nicole Scherzinger December 14, 2011 Michael Crawford and Sarah Brightman
You're the One That I Want Gary Barlow ft Nicole Scherzinger May 4, 2020 John Travolta & Olivia Newton-John

Songs written by Nicole Scherzinger

Original songs

Adapted songs

Releases

Performances appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
50 First Dates various artists February 3, 2004 Maverick
A Musical Affair Il Divo November 5, 2013 Syco Music
Andrew Lloyd Webber Unmasked - The Platinum Collection various artists March 16, 2018 Polydor
Cinema [Deluxe Edition] Andrea Bocelli October 23, 2015 Sugar
Clothes Drop Shaggy September 20, 2005 Geffen
Director Avant [US] April 25, 2006 Geffen
Dirty Dancing - Music from the ABC Original Movie Event various artists May 19, 2017 Deep Well Records
Doll Domination [Deluxe] The Pussycat Dolls September 2008 Interscope Records
Gary Barlow Live Gary Barlow March 4, 2013 Polydor
Love Never Fails Jahméne Douglas 2013 RCA
Moana - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack various artists November 18, 2016 Walt Disney Records
The Power of Love Sam Bailey March 24, 2014 Syco Music

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#44341 Limbabwe 2012-10-24 11:26:20 UTC processed 2016-01-10 16:17:42 UTC by Limbabwe