Search

Artist

Will Tura

Will Tura
Aliases
Will Tura met de "Juke-Blowers"
Real name
Arthur Achiel Albert Blanckaert
Born
August 2, 1940
Country
Belgium
IPI
00003331151 16 works
00031181034 64 works
Affiliation
SABAM
Comments
Musician (guitar, piano), singer, songwriter, composer and performer. Received the title of knight in 2001.
Member of
Artiesten Tegen Kanker
Artiesten met een hart (1998)
Family
Broertje Jan Brother
Related
Danny Fisher Guitarist in Tura's orchestra (1964-1970)
Leo Caerts Arranger
Jean Kluger Producer

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals