Discover

Artist

Eddie Peabody

Eddie Peabody
Aliases
Eddie Peabody & His Orchestra
Real name
Edwin Ellsworth Peabody
Born
February 19, 1902
Died
November 7, 1970
Country
United States
Comments
Vaudeville entertainer and multi-instrumentalist whose principal instrument was the plectrum (4-string) banjo.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Eddie Peabody