Search

Artist

Arsen Dedić

visual
Aliases
Igor Krimov
Personal name
Arsenije Dedić
Born
July 28, 1938
Died
August 17, 2015
Country
Croatia
IPI
00007722304 3 works
Affiliation
HDS-ZAMP
Comments
Singer-songwriter, poet and composer, who was prominent in Croatia as well as in former Yugoslavia. Also known as Luka Juras.
Member of
Vokalni Kvartet "Melos"
Family
Gabi Novak Wife (1973-2015)
Matija Dedić Son
Buy

Meta

Added by nikitoz555