Search

Artist

Adamo

visual
Aliases
Adamo en duet avec Daniel Auteuil
Salvatore Adamo
Real name
Salvatore Adamo
Born
November 1, 1943
Country
Belgium
IPI
00000158738 107 works
158738 6 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Singer-songwriter with Italian roots most popular in France and Canada
Family
Benjamin Adamo Son
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Adamo