Discover

Artist

Billy Strange

Billy Strange
Aliases
The Big Sound of Billy Strange and His Guitar
Billy Strange His Guitar & Orch.
Billy Strange His Guitar and Orchestra
Billy Strange and The Telstars
Real name
William Everett Strange
Born
September 29, 1930
Died
February 22, 2012
Country
United States
IPI
00029738357
00029739158
00335177073
Comments
Singer, songwriter, guitarist and actor.
Member of
The Catalinas [US2]
The Hot Doggers
Family
Jeanne Black Wife

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Moebeus