Discover

Artist

Baden Powell

Baden Powell
Aliases
Baden Powell e Seu Violão
Real name
Baden Powell de Aquino
Born
August 6, 1937
Died
September 26, 2000
Country
Brazil
IPI
00001160360
00024811212
Comments
One of the most prominent and celebrated Brazilian guitarists and guitar composers of his time.
Member of
Turma da Gafieira
Family
Philippe Baden Powell Son
Marcel Powell Son

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Baden Powell