Search

Artist

Tim O'Brien

Tim O'Brien
Aliases
Tim O'Brien Band
Real name
Timothy Page O'Brien
Born
March 16, 1954
Country
United States
IPI
00022677685 1 work
00125452790 11 works
00125452888 2 works
00180143007 1 work
00250722001 1 work
Comments
Plays multiple stringed instruments and sings. Known as a bluegrass and country artist.
Member of
Hot Rize
Two Oceans Trio
Family
Mollie O'Brien Sister
Related labels
Short Order Sessions   founder of

Meta

Added by Bastien