Search

Artist

Rick J. Jordan

Rick J. Jordan
Aliases
Rick Dolores-Jordan
Real name
Hendrik Stedler
Born
January 1, 1968
Country
Germany
IPI
00218804373 5 works
00218804961 1 work
00224435787 15 works
Affiliation
GEMA
Member of
Scooter [DE]
Kosmos [DE]

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by sebcat

Songs written by Rick J. Jordan

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Privileged to Witness Sting, H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, Jay Frog Scooter [DE] November 4, 2005
Will You Be There H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Slin Thompson, Britt Maxime Celebrate The Nun 1989 Covered by (2 artists)
Sunrise (Ratty's Inferno) H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, DJ Axel Coon Scooter [DE] August 14, 2000 Covered by Ratty
Main Floor H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, DJ Axel Coon Scooter [DE] September 27, 1999
Call Me Mañana H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, DJ Axel Coon Scooter [DE] January 1999
Faster Harder Scooter H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, Axel Coon Scooter [DE] August 23, 1999 Covered by Die Schlümpfe
Hyper, Hyper H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Ferris Bueller, Jens Thele Scooter [DE] 1994 Covered by Modeselector
Friends H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Ferris Bueller, Jens Thele Scooter [DE] January 31, 1995 Covered by (3 artists)

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Stuck on Replay H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, Michael Simon Stuck on You Scooter [DE]
Jump That Rock! H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, Michael Simon Whatever You Want Scooter vs. Status Quo Covered by Jennifer Bullock (Open Records Studio Artists)
Jumping All over the World H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, Michael Simon A Glass of Champagne Scooter [DE]
Weekend! H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, Jay Frog Weekend Scooter [DE] Covered by Bloodhound Gang
The Avenger's Back H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, Jay Frog Knock on Wood Scooter [DE]
Shake That! H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, Jay Frog (Shake, Shake, Shake) Shake Your Booty Scooter [DE]
See Me, Feel Me H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, Jay Frog Automatic Lover Scooter [DE]
Rock Bottom H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, Jay Frog Explode Scooter [DE]
Maria (I Like It Loud) H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, Jay Frog I Like It Loud Scooter vs. Marc Acardipane & Dick Rules
Hello (Good to Be Back) H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, Jay Frog Hello, Hello I'm Back Again Scooter [DE]
All I Wanna Do H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, Jay Frog All I Wanna Do Scooter [DE]
Summer Wine H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, DJ Axel Coon Summer Wine Scooter [DE]
Sex Dwarf H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, DJ Axel Coon Sex Dwarf Scooter [DE]
How Much Is the Fish? H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Jens Thele, DJ Axel Coon Son ar chistr Scooter [DE]
Leave in Silence H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Ferris Bueller, Jens Thele Leave in Silence Scooter [DE]
I'm Raving H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, Ferris Bueller, Jens Thele Raving I'm Raving, Scotland the Brave Scooter [DE] Covered by (2 artists)
I'm Your Pusher H.P. Baxxter, Rick J. Jordan, DJ Axel Coon Flieger, grüß mir die Sonne Scooter [DE]