Lou Donaldson

Lou Donaldson
Aliases
Lou Donaldson Quartet
Lou Donaldson Quintet
Born
November 1, 1926
Country
United States
IPI
00008462790
Comments
Jazz alto saxophonist who has recorded in the bop, mainstream, and soul jazz genres.
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Lou Donaldson