Discover

Artist

Jethro Burns

Jethro Burns
Aliases
Kenneth "Jethro" Burns
Real name
Kenneth Charles Burns
Born
March 10, 1920
Died
February 4, 1989
Country
United States
IPI
00041250429
00041404133
Comments
Country singer, mandolin player, lyricist, and comedian.
Member of
Homer & Jethro
The Nashville String Band
Country All-Stars
Some of Chet's Friends

Meta

Added by hounddogman