Search

Artist

Ivan Rebroff

Ivan Rebroff
Aliases
Iwan Rebroff
Real name
Hans Rolf Rippert
Born
July 31, 1931
Died
February 27, 2008
Country
Germany
IPI
00207515590 1 work
Comments
Singer, allegedly of Russian ancestry, with an extraordinary vocal range of four and a half octaves ranging from the soprano to bass registers. He pretended to be a Russian, which was just a part of his act.

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Covers by Ivan Rebroff