Search

Artist

August Darnell

August Darnell
Aliases
Kid Creole
Real name
Thomas August Darnell Browder
Born
August 12, 1950
Country
United States
IPI
00004243532 2 works
00004244627 11 works
00353558840 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer and songwriter, best known for co-founding 'Dr. Buzzard's Original Savannah Band' and subsequently forming and leading 'Kid Creole and The Coconuts'.
Member of
Kid Creole and The Coconuts Founder
Dr. Buzzard's Original Savannah Band Bass and vocals
Machine [US] (1977-1980)
Aural Exciters
Family
Stony Browder Jr. Brother
Related
The Coconuts [US] Producer

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J