Search

Artist

Mats Hallgren

Mats Hallgren
Aliases
Puer
Real name
Mats Gunnar Hallgren
Born
April 18, 1943
Country
Sweden
Comments
Journalist and foreign correspondent, but also lyricist especially for Lill Lindfors

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Songs written by Mats Hallgren

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Åh, så intensiv Mats Hallgren, Lill Lindfors Insensatez Lill Lindfors, Bengt Hallberg
Bara lev och känn Svante Thuresson, Mats Hallgren If It Comes to That Svante Thuresson
Bungalo Bill Mats Hallgren The Continuing Story of Bungalow Bill Carli Tornehave
Det svänger om det mesta Mats Hallgren America the Beautiful Svante Thuresson
Du för mej Mats Hallgren Concrete and Clay Lill Lindfors - Marcus Österdahls kör och orkester Covered by Lill & Svante
Först nu kan jag se Mats Hallgren For Once in My Life Sylvia Vrethammar
Har ni hört Mats Hallgren I'm in Love Svante Thuresson
Hör min samba Mats Hallgren Mas Que Nada Lill Lindfors - Marcus Österdahls orkester Covered by (2 artists)
I mej finns en sång Mats Hallgren, Curt Peterson Etiuda Op. 10 Nr. 3 Lill Lindfors
Ingen gör någonting Mats Hallgren Games People Play Svante Thuresson Covered by (2 artists)
I samma båt Mats Hallgren Sympathy Covered by (2 artists)
Jag är från topp till tå Mats Hallgren Ich bin von Kopf bis Fuß auf Liebe eingestellt Lill Lindfors - Marcus Österdahls orkester
Jag är tillbaks Mats Hallgren, Lill Lindfors I'm Back in Town Lill Covered by Lill Lindfors, Bengt Hallberg
Kom igen Mats Hallgren Shake a Hand Lill Lindfors Covered by (2 artists)
Kom vi gör en karneval Mats Hallgren Don't Stop the Carnival Lill Lindfors - Marcus Österdahls orkester
Lägg av den gamla stilen Mats Hallgren The Look of Love Lena Hansson
Lär mej det Mats Hallgren Didn't We Ann-Louise Hanson
Låt det bli vi Mats Hallgren Je t'appartiens Magnus Kvintett Covered by (2 artists)
Nu Mats Hallgren Words Lill Lindfors - Marcus Österdahls orkester Covered by (2 artists)
Regn i min själ Mats Hallgren Rain In My Heart Svante Thuresson
...sen kommer trollen fram Mats Hallgren Django Lill Lindfors, Bengt Hallberg
Sune Mats Hallgren Sunny Lill Lindfors, Bengt Hallberg
Teresa Mats Hallgren Tristeza Lill Lindfors - Marcus Österdahls orkester Covered by (3 artists)
Till gammeldansens vänne Mats Hallgren Tristeza Que Se Foi Lill Lindfors, Bengt Hallberg
Tills det blir tid för dej att gå Mats Hallgren, Lill Lindfors Until It's Time for You to Go Lill Lindfors - Marcus Österdahls orkester
Två människor Mats Hallgren Husbands and Wives Östen Warnerbring
Vår frihet Mats Hallgren Love Power Lill Lindfors - Marcus Österdahls orkester
Vem kan svara på min fråga Mats Hallgren When a Man Loves a Woman Svante Thuresson